Arts Alive

Saturday, April 13, 2024
Edgewater Beach Resort & Conference Center

6:00 p.m. / Cocktail Hour & Pre-Show Performances
7:15 p.m. /  Dinner & Mainstage Production

Arts Alive is a fundraiser to benefit the Bay Education Foundation. The organization relies on donations and fundraisers to administer our programs, including but not limited to Take Stock in Children, Grants for Great Ideas classroom grants, Greener Grass employee tuition assistance, and graduating senior scholarships.

Sponsorship Information

Anniversary Sponsorship – SOLD! Thank You, Allstate Construction
$8,000

Arts in Education Sponsorship – SOLD! Thank You, Panhandle Educators Credit Union!
$2,500

Atrium Stage Sponsorship
$2,500

Grand Entrance Stage Sponsorship 
$2,800

Green Room SponsorshipSOLD! Thank You, Tyndall Federal Credit Union
$2,500

Instrumental SponsorshipSOLD! Thank You, Spence Family
$3,500

Judge’s Sponsorship (In-Kind Donation)  SOLD! Thank You, Royal American!
$1,000

Paparazzi Sponsorship-SOLD! Thank you, St Joe Foundation!
$5,000

Premier Jewelry Sponsorship (In Kind Donation)
$5,000

Program Sponsorship – SOLD! Thank You, Hand Arendall!
$3,000

Raffle Sponsorship  
$5,000

Red Carpet Sponsorship – SOLD! Thank You, Cramer Chevrolet!
$2,500

Sago Ballroom Stage Sponsor – SOLD! Thank You, Hancock Whitney
$3,000

T-Shirt Sponsorship – SOLD! Thank You, FL Power & Light!
$5,000

Table of Eight Sponsorship 
$1,000

BDS Employee Table of Eight 
$800

Table of Ten Sponsorship 
$1,250

Individual Ticket Purchase
$125.00

BDS Employee Individual Ticket
$100.00

2024 Audition Results
Congratulations to this year's cast:
    Grand Entrance Dance Stage
Studio By the Sea - Rainbow Connection – Paige Register on Vocals
Ryleigh Torres - Accompanied by Brayton Cole on Piano
Claire Rich & Nicole Bennett “Fall”
Kirstin Arnold - “Rip Cord”
McKinley Cantwell – “I Have Nothing”
Karleigh Slate – “Little Sparrow”
Sago Ball Room Stage
“Classic Rock Stage”
Merritt Family
Nagy Family
Atrium Stage
Jermienia Lucky
Kortney Adcock
Ari Goodine
Angelisha Dudley & Jacob Williams
Sophia Eline-Cole
Avery Cruel
D.J. Cruel
Grand Ballroom Entrance
Patronis Elementary School Chorus
National Anthem
Patronis Elementary School Chorus & Featured Soloist, Lauren McAllister
Dinner Instrumentalists
Jaimeson Echavia
Jazz Hands Quartet
Brayton Cole
Maggie Courtney
Betsy Courtney
Julia Ward
Ballroom Performers
Julie & Samantha Eadie
Get Here –
Claire Rich, Nicole Bennett, Rylie Nichols, & Emery Nichols
The Bluebirds Band –
Jaimeson Echavia, Katherine McAllister, Lauren McAllister, Jackie Sternlicht , & Owen McCaw
1960’s & 70’s Medley-
Danny & Olivia Nagy
Julia Ward
Cantiamo Vocal Jazz Ensemble
Anna McCord
Emery Nichols
Kortney Adcock
Tsunami –
Samuel Merritt, Levi Merritt, Sammie Eadie
Olivia Nagy
Who’s got the Pain –
Claire Rich & Rylie Nichols
Kate Roberts & Kent Arnold
Lacey Marx & Jaimeson Echavia
Dance to the Music –
Darius Cabell, Phaizon Cobbins, Chadrylon Frazier, David Stringer, Malachi Vick, La Kendrick Williams, Jonathan Parker Flood, Rhett Risalvato, McKinley Cantwell, Gigi Carroll, Samuel Merritt, Levi Merritt, Stephanie Skiba, & Kirstin Arnold